AWARDS

Life Membership

2002Neil Sole, MNZM, JP
2002Shirley Vincent, OStJ
2004Michael Gill
2006Ian Pilbrow
2008Robert Fowler

Gold Shield

(Numbered shields)

1.Ian Pilbrow2010
2.Laurie Drummond2010
3.Michael Gill2010
4.Neil Sole, MNZM, JP2010
5.Robert Fowler2012
6.Morris Cheer2012

Silver Shield

2010Noel PedersonNapier
2012Brent RoycroftCPNZ
2012Grant BoardCPNZ
2013Trevor (Tubby) Hopkins CPNZ

Commissioner’s
Certificate of Appreciation

Neil Sole, MNZM, JPJune 2006
Shirley Vincent, OStJJune 2006

Commissioner’s Commendation

Inspector Morris CheerOctober 2010
Sandy and Brooke IbbotsonOctober 2010








AWARDS

Order of Merit

2008

Frank BarclayHowick/Pakuranga
Janne BreetveltBlockhouse Bay
Jo CameronWellington North
Michael CameronWellington North
Clive DadsonHowick/Pakuranga
Brooke IbbotsonNapier
Grant MarvinBlockhouse Bay
Claire MetcalfeDunedin South

2009

2010

Brian FitzpatrickWhangaparaoa
Phil HerewiniTe Awamutu
Robert KingiWestport
Anthony LewisWhangaparaoa
Unutoa (Pepe) McBridePorirua
Johnny NelsonTe Awamutu
John ValeWestport

2011

2012

Kierran HarperDunedin North Community Patrol
Cindy JohnstoneDunedin North Community Patrol

2013

Scott MehrtensNew Plymouth Community Patrol
Jonathan Weatherall New Plymouth Community Patrol

2014

Mark ShepherdFeatherston Community Patrol
Tracey ShepherdFeatherston Community Patrol

Certificate of Appreciation for Outstanding Services

Snr Constable Grant Tullock
Bill SmithLevin
Snr Constable Roy Sanson
Constable Noel Surrey

2004

Robert Fowler

2006

Brent Roycroft

2009

Vince DennisTurangi
Julia SquireMartinborough

2010

Graham AttwoodNor-west
Sandy ClarkNor-west
Gordon HarropHawera
Sherryl HarropHawera
Ron LairdRaglan
Hinemoa LairdRaglan
Napier Community Patrol
Bob ParryTauranga
Geoff PyottHavelock North
Ian SmithWhakatane
Shayne SmithTauranga
Alan WrightHavelock North

2011

Doreen EagletonWest Hamilton
Faith GibbsWest Hamilton
Jim MedlandWest Hamilton
Grant BoardWest Hamilton
Jenny TeddyWest Hamilton
Pam RobsonWest Hamilton
Marylynne TilleyshortHornby

2012

Garry Miller, JPCPNZ
Papakura Crimewatch Community Patrol
Mark ParkerLevin
John WallaceCPNZ
Gordon WelshLevin Patrol

2013

Marie Blackford Waikanae Community Patrol
Laurie Christian Nelson Community Patrol
Marilyn Guinan Bulls Watch-a-Bull
Charles Harrison CPNZ
Ross McKinnon Wellington District
Jill Newton Ashburton Town Watch
Dan Powell Karori Community Patrol
Barry Renshaw Wainuiomata Patrol
Ray Shute New Plymouth Patrol
Elizabeth Smith Levin Community Patrol
Eric StewartNelson Community Patrol
Russell Stockdale Ashburton Town Watch
Anne Thompson New Plymouth Patrol
John Vaile Westport Community Patrol

Certificate of Outstanding Contribution

2014

Russell Brown Nor West Community Patrol
Gaye Dickey Waiuku Community Patrol
Bill Feather (CPNZ)Mosgiel-Taieri Community Patrol
Mary Hikaka Kiwiwatch Community Patrol
Peter Hughes Richmond Community Patrol
Carol MorganHowick Pakuranga Community Patrol
Shelly MumuWainuiomata Community Patrol
Louise O'Donnell Richmond Community Patrol
Helen Penney Howick Pakuranga Community Patrol

2015

Alan CotterTe Puke Community Patrol
Graeme MillsTauranga South Patrol
Peter West-Price Invercargill Community Patrol

Certificate of Appreciation

2009

2010

Juanita FaheyWainuiomata Community Patrol
Don HadfieldPapakura Community Patrol
Shelly MumuWainuiomata Community Patrol
Janine NavalagiWainuiomata Community Patrol

2012

John DrinkwaterOrewa Patrol
Mercury Bay Community Patrol
Debbie MillsTauranga South Patrol
Graeme MillsTauranga South Patrol
Alison ParisWhanganui Patrol
Bill PowellOrewa Patrol
Rohit ReddyWhangaparoa Patrol
Roland SpencerOrewa Patrol
Diane TaylorWhanganui Patrol
Julia WhartonOrewa Patrol
Andy WoodhouseWhangaparoa Patrol

2013

Paul KennettCPNZ
Flo RowanKawerau Citizens Patrol
Fred Rowan Kawerau Citizens Patrol

2014

Derek Blight Hokitika Community Patrol
Tina Kemp Papamoa Community Patrol
Tracey Mansfield Wainuiomata Community Patrol
Dennis Oliver Wainuiomata Community Patrol
Patrick (Paddy) Palmer Tuakau Community Patrol
Margaret Stevens Hibiscus Coast Community Patrol
Taupo Comunity Patrol
Julia WhartonHibiscus Coast Community Patrol
Karyn Williams Wainuiomata Community Patrol

2015

Aubrey EllenFeilding Community Patrol
Glenn Johnston Papamoa Community Patrol
Geoff MuttonTe Puke Community Patrol
Harry WhalleyKawerau Community Patrol

Service Award Certificate

2014

Mason Cooksley Greymouth Community Patrol
Toby Dawkins Taumarunui Community Patrol

Presentation Crest & Citation

2014

Greg O’ConnorNew Zealand Police Association

2015

Cardz Unlimited Papamoa
Garry Thompson (CPNZ)Nelson Community Patrol